2022 Stockbridge High School Honors Night – Senior

HONORARY AWARDS / SPONSORED SCHOLARSHIPS:

 

Stockbridge Masonic Lodge

#130 Scholarship:

Olivia Fletcher

Zachary Miller

 

Stockbridge Education Association Scholarship:

Kaitelyn Walker

 

Stockbridge Lions Club Scholarship:

Hythem Beydoun

Brooklyn Rochow

Rylee Tolson

 

DAR Award:

Brooklyn Rochow

 

MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS:

 

Eaton Community Bank Floyd M. Jewell Memorial Scholarship:

Olivia Fletcher

 

Joe Heeney Memorial

Scholarship:

Sidney Gipe

 

Pfc. John Donohue Good

Citizenship Award:

Mayzie Wright

 

General Ostrander Memorial Science Award:

Rylee Tolson

 

STOCKBRIDGE AREA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION – MANAGED SCHOLARSHIPS:

 

SAEF Student Scholarships:

Olivia Fletcher

Tylee Gipson

Grace Tervo

Kaitelyn Walker

Connor Whitaker

Brendan Wright

Brenden Yannella

 

John Graven Technology Scholarship:

Ben Chapman

Dalton Satkowiak

 

Bruce Wm. Brown Scholarship:

Mayzie Wright

 

Richard C. Howlett Scholarship:

Makayla Myers

 

Munith-Fitchburg American

Legion Post 525 Memorial

Scholarship:

Kalysta Connolly

 

Don E. Krummrey Memorial

Scholarship:

Hythem Beydoun

 

Thomas D. Basore Memorial

Physics Excellence Scholarship:

Kyle Kotarski

 

Richard Hoard Memorial

Scholarship:

Haydan Ellsworth

 

Deputy Grant Whitaker

Memorial Scholarship:

Jeremy Pilch

 

Darwin D. Snider Memorial

Scholarship:

Rylee Tolson

 

Donna E. Schumacher Memorial Scholarship:

Audrey Austin

Harlie Robinson

 

Laura M. Goodin Memorial

Scholarship:

Harlie Robinson

 

Hannah Lorraine Glair

Memorial Scholarship:

Harlie Robinson

 

Talan Tolliver Memorial

Scholarship:

Harlie Robinson

 

Chris C. Kruger Memorial

Scholarship:

Jeremy Pilch

 

Mason Cutler Memorial

Scholarship:

Rylee Tolson

 

 

COLLEGE-AWARDED SCHOLARSHIPS:

 

Lansing Community College:

Brendan Wright

Mayzie Wright

 

University of Mobile (Alabama):

Sidney Gipe

 

Eastern Michigan University:

Olivia Fletcher

Makayla Myers

 

University of Michigan:

Brooklyn Rochow

Rylee Tolson

 

Alma College:

Kaitelyn Walker

 

Michigan State University:

Audrey Austin

 

Lawrence Tech University:

Sarah Lackey

 

ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS AND AWARDS:

 

Outstanding Male Athlete – Phil Harris Award:

Jeremy Pilch

 

Outstanding Female Athlete:

Rylee Tolson

 

Jeff Becker Memorial Scholarship:

Brooklyn Rochow

Dalton Satkowiak

 

 

Departmental Awards

Art Awards:

Advanced Art:

Sydney Switzenberg

 

Band Awards:

Senior Band:

Grace Dreier

Olivia Fletcher

Nickole Mons

Zachary Sanford

Rylee Tolson

Xyan Torrey

Kaitelyn Walker

Jaslyn Wilkins

 

John Sousa Award:

Xyan Torrey

 

Choral Awards:

Senior choir:

Sidney Gipe

Tylee Gipson

Makayla Myers

Samantha Nichols

Christopher Rosedale

 

English Department Awards:

Journalism and Michigan Interscholastic Press Association:

Samantha Aiken

Audrey Austin

Grace Dreier

Kaitlyn James

Justin Jaszkowsk

Gwen Rogozinski

Kaitelyn Walker

 

Senior English:

Audrey Austin

Olivia Fletcher

Jonah Huskey-Wright

Ashton Knoll

Makayla Myers

McKenzie Noble

Harlie Robinson

Brooklyn Rochow

 

Senior English (continued):

Dalton Satkowiak

Sydney Switzenberg

Rylee Tolson

Xyan Torrey

Jaslyn Wilkins

Merle Wilson

Mayzie Wright

 

Senior Portfolio:

Grace Dreier

 

 

Mathematics Department Awards:

AP Calculus:

Brooklyn Rochow

Dalton Satkowiak

Rylee Tolson

 

Senior Math Award:

Rylee Tolson

 

Social Studies Department Awards:

AP World History:

Olivia Fletcher

Jonah Huskey-Wright

Rylee Tolson

Kaitelyn Walker

 

Spanish Award:

Spanish II:

Xyan Torrey

 

First Robotics: 

Grace Dreier

Aidan Howard

 

Quiz Bowl:

Grace Dreier

Kyle Kotarski

Xyan Torrey

Brenden Yannella

 

Agricultural Awards:

Future Farmers of America
Senior Award:

Kalysta Connolly

 

Salow Agricultural Award and Scholarship:

Ben Chapman

 

Student Council Awards and Scholarships:

Student Council:

Faith Everett

Jonah Huskey-Wright

Brooklyn Rochow

Rylee Tolson

Kaitelyn Walker

Brenden Yannella

 

Class Officers: 

Christopher Rosedale – President

Rylee Tolson – Vice President

Kaitelyn Walker – Secretary

Brooklyn Rochow – Treasurer

 

Student Council Senior Membership Award:

Rylee Tolson

 

National Honor Society:

Audrey Austin

Hythem Beydoun

Olivia Fletcher

Sidney Gipe

Jonah Huskey-Wright

Sarah Lackey

Zachary Miller

Brooklyn Rochow

Julianna Rooke

Rylee Tolson

Kaitelyn Walker

Brenden Yannella

 

Achievement Awards:

Senior Leadership Award:

Brooklyn Rochow

 

Michigan Competitive

Scholarship Program:

Hythem Beydoun

Grace Dreier

Brooklyn Rochow

Dalton Satkowiak

Rylee Tolson

Xyan Torrey

Kaitelyn Walker

Brendan Wright

 

President’s Award for

Educational Achievement:

Kalysta Connolly

Olivia Fletcher

Logan Fowler

Sidney Gipe

Marissa Goble

Jonah Huskey-Wright

Austin Knoll

Kyle Kotarski

Sarah Lackey

Yareli Lozano

Ally Minix

Makayla Myers

 

President’s Award for

Educational Achievement (continued):

Harlie Robinson

Sydney Switzenberg

Jaslyn Wilkins

Mayzie Wright

Brenden Yannella

 

President’s Award for

Educational Excellence:

Audrey Austin

Hythem Beydoun

Grace Dreier

Ashton Knoll

Zachary Miller

Brooklyn Rochow

Dalton Satkowiak

Rylee Tolson

Xyan Torrey

Kaitelyn Walker

Connor Whitaker

Merle Wilson

Veronica Wilson

Brendan Wright

 

Class of 2022:

Summa Cum Laude:

Hythem Beydoun

Grace Dreier

Brooklyn Rochow

Rylee Tolson

Xyan Torrey

Kaitelyn Walker

 

Magna Cum Laude:

Audrey Austin

Olivia Fletcher

Sidney Gipe

Marissa Goble

Jonah Huskey-Wright

Zachary Miller

Dalton Satkowiak

Sydney Switzenberg

Connor Whitaker

Merle Wilson

Veronica Wilson

Brendan Wright

Mayzie Wright

Brenden Yannella

 

Cum Laude:

Kalysta Connolly

Logan Fowler

Ashton Knoll

Austin Knoll

Kyle Kotarski

Sarah Lackey

Yareli Lozano

Ally Minix

Makayla Myers

Harlie Robinson

Jaslyn Wilkins

 

 

Top ten of the class of 2022:

Audrey Austin

Hythem Beydoun

Grace Dreier

Jonah Huskey-Wright

Brooklyn Rochow

Dalton Satkowiak

Sydney Switzenberg

Rylee Tolson

Xyan Torrey

Kaitelyn Walker

 

Salutatorian:

Dalton Satkowiak

 

Valedictorians:

Hythem Beydoun

Grace Dreier

Brooklyn Rochow

Rylee Tolson

Xyan Torrey

Kaitelyn Walker

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.