2022 Stockbridge High School Honors Night

Departmental Awards

Art Awards:

Art I: 

Ava Vaccaro

Melanie Satkowiak

 

Art II:

Gabrielle Heath

 

Computer Graphics:

Kathryn Titus

 

Band Awards:

Band Letter:

Chloe Suter

 

English Department Awards:

English 9:

Emma Collins

Eliana Johnson

Brock Rochow

Ava Vaccaro

Elliya Vogel

 

English 10:

Madelynn Dalton

Maggie Jones

Melanie Satkowiak

 

English 11:

Kyle Armstrong

Kathryn Brumm

 

Creative Writing:

Emily Jones

Maggie Jones

Melanie Satkowiak

 

Journalism:

Kathryn Brumm

Alyssa VanHook

Lillian Williams

 

Michigan International Press Association (MIPA):

Alyssa VanHook

Lillian Williams

 

Mathematics Department Awards:

Algebra A:

Clare Beutler

Cheyenne Calhoun

Christopher Conant

Xavier Curtis

Isabella Eccleton

Meagan Miller

Foster Pybus

Cynthia Tolliver

Elliya Vogel

 

Algebra B:

Megan Mackinder

Brock Rochow

Ava Vaccaro

Samantha Wilson

 

Algebra C:

Casey Brown

Grace Burg

Coco Cesarz

Madelynn Dalton

Gavin Hart

Gabrielle Heath

Maggie Jones

Alaina Kellenberger

Taylor Lockhart

Isabelle Queen

Abigail Roberts

Melanie Satkowiak

Jolie Smith

Taiyler Stanfield

Nicole Wadkins

Ethan Wright

 

Pre-Calculus:

Adrianna Adkins

Drew Bennett

Lillian Williams

 

Geometry:

Ethan Monaghan

 

Science Department Awards:

Chemistry Citizenship:

Clare Beutler

 

Academic Excellence in Chemistry:

Eliana Johnson

Megan Mackinder

Brock Rochow

 

Chemistry Honors:

Emily Jones

Ava Vaccaro

 

Modeling Biology:

Brady Cole

Antonio Henderson

Melanie Satkowiak

 

Biological Science:

Adrianna Adkins

William Marshall

 

Environmental Studies and Sustainability:

Nicole Wadkins

 

Physics:

Drew Bennett

Jack Hammerberg

Emily VanPelt

 

 

Social Studies Department Awards:

U.S. History:

Finn Coffman

Eliana Johnson

Zavien Torrey

Ava Vaccaro

 

AP World History:

Bailey Bartrum

Drew Bennett

Jacob Sawicki

Emily Vaccaro

Emily VanPelt

 

Spanish Awards:

Spanish I:

Megan Mackinder

Taiyler Stanfield

David Villegas

 

Spanish II:

Melanie Satkowiak

 

EXTRACURRICULAR AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS:

 

Quiz Bowl:

Josephina Beutler

Paul Marshall

Matthew Peckham

Remington Samek

Zavien Torrey

 

National Honor Society:

Bailey Bartrum

Drew Bennett

Josephina Beutler

Micah Bolton

Larissa Boyce

Makenzie Dalton

Jack Hammerberg

Hannah Marshall

Alora Mullins

Brianna Polenz

Jacob Sawicki

Christopher Smith

Emily Vaccaro

Emily VanPelt

 

Stockbridge Area Arts Council Scholarship:

Abigail Schlaff

 

ACADEMIC AWARDS:

 

Class of 2023 (Juniors):

4.0:

Drew Bennett

Brianna Polenz

Emily Vaccaro

 

3.9:

Adrianna Adkins

Micah Bolton

Christopher Smith

 

Class of 2024 (Sophomores):

4.0:

Madelynn Dalton

Jason Gruber

Clarissa Hill

Maggie Jones

Taylor Lockhart

Melanie Satkowiak

Nicole Wadkins

 

3.9:

Jaylynn Ellsworth

 

Class of 2025 (Freshman)

4.0:

Megan Mackinder

Brock Rochow

Zavien Torrey

Ava Vaccaro

Elliya Vogel

 

3.9:

Cynthia Tolliver

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.